COVID-19 Business Resource Center

901-543-3500

Join the chamber

CHAIRMAN

Ben Adams, Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz PC

VICE CHAIRMAN

David May, Regions Bank

IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIRMAN

Daphne Large, Data Facts, Inc.

CO-CHAIRS

Chance Carlisle, Carlisle LLC
Jason Berger, Olymbec USA LLC
Jim Maddox, Tri-State Truck Center, Inc.
David Waddell, Waddell & Associates
Laura Whitsitt, Smith & Nephew
Kevin Woods, BlueCross BlueShield of Tennessee

CHAIRMAN’S CIRCLE

Adams Keegan, Inc., Jay Keegan
Alco Management, Berkeley Burbank
Allen & Hoshall, Harry Pratt
Allworld Project Management, Michael Hooks
American Material Handling, Josh Lackie
American Residential Services LLC, Luis Orbegoso
American Snuff, Tripp Wilson
AutoZone, Inc., Tom Kilman
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz PC, Ben Adams
Baptist Memorial Health Care, Jason Little
Barnhart Crane & Rigging Company, Frank Smith
Barr Brands International, Joe Lyons
Bass, Berry & Sims, PLC, Gil Uhlhorn
BDO, Marc Davenport
Belz Enterprises/The Peabody Memphis, Ron Belz
Blue Cross Blue Shield, Kevin Woods
Boyle Investment Company, Paul Boyle
Buckman International, Junai A. Maharaj
Butler Snow, Jason Yarbro
Caissa Public Strategy, Brian Stephens
Carlisle Corporation, Chance Carlisle
CBIZ MHM, LLC, Eustis Corrigan
CBRE – Memphis, Frank Quinn
Cigna Healthcare, John Webb
City Enterprises, David Andrews
Colliers International, Andy Cates
Cushman & Wakefield/Commercial Advisors, Greg Spillyards
Data Facts, Daphne Large
Deloitte, Jonathan Pennington
Diversified Trust, Robin Smithwick, III
Dixon Hughes Goodman LLP, Anthony Clark
Dobbs Management Services, LLC, Edward Dobbs
Drexel Chemical, Leigh Shockey
Dunavant Global Logistics Group, LLC, Bill Dunavant
Duncan-Williams, Inc., Duncan Williams
DuPont, Deborah Dice
Elvis Presley Enterprises, Jack Soden
Evergreen Packaging, Steve Estes
Evolve Bank & Trust, Scott Stafford
FedEx Logistics, Richard Smith
Financial Federal, Kent Wunderlich
First Horizon National Corporation, Bryan Jordan
First Horizon, Charles Burkett
Gerber Taylor, Matt Robbins
Glankler Brown, Bill Bradley
Goshen Hospice and Palliative Care, Dr. Edward Stephens, III
Green Mountain Technology, Craig Russell
H. Saga/PCG Packaging, Bob Wilson
HRO Partners, Austin Baker
Hyde Family Foundations, J. R. “Pitt” Hyde, III
IMC Companies, Mark George
Independent Bank, Susan Stephenson
International Paper, Tom Cleves
J.M. Smucker, Carlos Manning
KBG Technologies, Kathy Buckman Gibson
Kemmons Wilson Companies, Spence Wilson, Jr.
Kroger, Teresa Dickerson
Landers Auto Group, Kent Ritchey
LeMoyne-Owen College, Dr. Vernell Bennett-Fairs
Linkous Construction Co., Inc., Rusty Linkous
LSI Graphics, Mason Ezzell
Lubin Enterprises, Inc., Nathan Lubin
Mallory Alexander International Logistics, Neely Mallory, III
Martin, Tate, Morrow & Marston, P.C., Clay Purdom
Medtronic, Eric T. Epperson
Methodist Le Bonheur Healthcare, Dr. Michael Ugwueke
Memphis Area Association of Realtors, Katie Shotts
Memphis Area Transit Authority (MATA), Gary Rosenfeld
Memphis Grizzlies, Jason Wexler
Memphis-Shelby County Airport Authority, Scott Brockman
Memphis Tomorrow, Blair Taylor
Mid-American Apartment Communities, Inc., Tom Grimes
Mimeo, Oliver Doughtie
Monogram Food Solutions, Karl Schledwitz
Montgomery Martin Contractors LLC, Montgomery Martin
National Guard Products, Lewie Smith
nexAir, LLC, Kevin McEniry
Newmark Knight Frank, Joseph Steffner
Nike, Willie Gregory
Nucor Steel, Dave Smith
Olymbec USA, LLC, Jason Berger
Orgill, Inc., Mike Keeney
OrthoSouth, Thomas Giel, III
Pandrol USA, Breen Reardon
Patriot Bank, Tina Walker
Pickering Firm, Inc., Mike Pohlman
Pinnacle Financial Partners, Phillip May
Power & Telephone Supply Company, Jennifer Pentecost Sims
Prospero Health, Michael Scarbrough
ProTech Systems Group, Inc., Dan Weddle
Raymond James, Ryan Ehrhart
Regional One Health, Dr. Reginald Coopwood
Regions Bank, David May
Running Pony, Jonathan Epstein
Saint Francis Healthcare, Sally Deitch
Sedgwick Claims Management Services, Inc., Todd Williams
ServiceMaster by Stratos, Stacy McCall
Shelby County Schools, Dr. Joris Ray
Smith & Nephew, Inc., Kenneth Bly
Southeastern Asset Management, Steve Fracchia
Southwest Tennessee Community College, Dr. Tracy Hall
Standard Elevator Systems, Jimmy He
St. Jude Children’s Research Hospital, Dr. James Downing
Terminix, Brett Ponton
The Juice Plus + Company, Paulo Teixeira
The Redwing Group, Ron Redwing
Top Notch Security, Alfred Washington
Tri-State Truck Center Inc., Jim Maddox
Triumph Bank, William Chase
TruckPro, Chuck Broadus
TRUIST, Johnny B. Moore, Jr.
Turner Construction, Andy Davis
University of Memphis, Dr. David Rudd
University of Tennessee Health Science Center (UTHSC), Love Collins
Urban Child Institute, Gary Shorb
Valero Energy – Memphis Refinery, Eric Brown
Varsity Spirit, Bill Seely
Waddell & Associates, David Waddell
Worlds Away, Robert Berry
Wyatt, Tarrant & Combs, LLP, Bob Craddock
Yates Construction, Alex Teague
YMCA of Memphis & the Mid South, Jerry Martin

MOVE YOUR MONEY TO MEMPHIS

Commit to spending local

3 WAYS THE CHAMBER CAN HELP GROW YOUR BUSINESS

Learn more about the benefits of Chamber membership

Greater Memphis Chamber | 22 North Front Street Suite 200 | Memphis, TN 38103-2100 | 901-543-3500
© 2019 Greater Memphis Chamber. All rights reserved.