901-543-3500

About Us

JOIN THE CHAMBER

Meet the Team

Check out the brain power you can tap into when you work with us.

Executive Department

Phil Trenary
President and
Chief Executive Officer
901.543.3557

Queen Titilé A. Keskessa
Executive Assistant
901.543.3557

Chairman’s Circle

Shea Flinn
Senior Vice President
Chairman’s Circle
901.543.3561

Terri Bosby
Director
Chairman’s Circle
901.543.3520

Economic Development

Mark Herbison
Senior Vice President
Economic Development
901.543.3516

Jinliang Cai
Vice President International
Business Development
901.543.3507

Andre Gibson
Project Manager
Economic Development
901.543.3507

Adrienne Johnson
Vice President
Research
901.543.3525

Kelvin Kolheim
Director
Economic Development
901.543.3567

Susan Hadley Maynor
Vice President
Economic Development
901.543.3563

Brenda Montgomery
Administrative Manager
Economic Development
901.543.3541

Jean Reid
Grant Project Manager
901.543.3552

Zinnia Ron-Ferguson
Research Project Manager, GIS
901.543.3570

Donnell Word
Research Analyst
901.543.3514

Public Policy

Kelly Rayne
Senior Vice President
Public Policy
901.543.3522

Beverly Davis
Administrative Assistant
Public Policy /
Workforce Development
901.543.3547

Haley Simmons
Director
Public Policy
901.543.3539

Workforce Development

Ernest Strickland
Senior Vice President
Workforce Development
901.543.3548

Anita Brackin
Director, Workforce
Development & Education
901.543.3531

Delories J. Williams, CMC
Managing Director
Workforce Development
901.543.3564

Communications & Programming

Amy Daniels
Senior Vice President
Communications & Programming
901.543.3523

Katherine Jones
Online Marketing Manager
901.543.3558

Tunga Lee
Executive Assistant
Communications & Programming /
Membership Development
901.543.3571

Christina Meek
Director
Communications
901.543.3504

Ericka Milford
Director
Events
901.543.3513

Corey Owens
Artistic / Creative Project Manager
901.543.3549

Membership Development

Beth Dowdie
Business Development Consultant
901.543.3568

Tunga Lee
Executive Assistant,
Communications & Programming /
Membership Development
901.543.3571

Tasha Livingston
Business Development Manager
901.543.3502

Patricia McKinney
Member Engagement Specialist
901.543.3524

Yolanda McMillan
Member Analyst
901.543.3532

Cameron Todd
Business Development Consultant
901.543.3534

Finance & Administration

Ted Ferris
Senior Vice President and
Chief Administrative Officer
901.543.3535

Chris Stewart
Director
Finance & Administration
901.543.3536

Connie Benderman
Receptionist
901.543.3500

Linda Orman
Benefits Administrator
901.543.3515

Memphis Light, Gas and Water

Candace Spicer
Economic Development Representative
901.543.3538

Michael Taylor
Manager
901.543.3560

Judith Wrushen
Administrative Assistant
901.543.3562

Mid-South Quality Productivity Center

Donn Fisher, Ph.D.
Executive Director / CEO
901.543.3551

Kendra Kea
Manager of Training
901.543.3528

Jarra Jones
Administrative Assistant
901-543-3530

Export-Import Bank of the United States

Tia Fulton
External Affairs
202-565-3219

Greater Memphis Chamber | 22 North Front Street Suite 200 | Memphis, TN 38103-2100 | 901-543-3500
© 2017 Greater Memphis Chamber. All rights reserved.

Website brought to you by: